Is ICE CREAM, CHERRY-VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, RED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, TARA GUM, DEXTROSE, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, RED #40), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, VANILLA, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check ICE CREAM, CHERRY-VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, CHERRY-VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


