Is ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE ALMOND FUDGE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- chocolate coating
- chocolate almonds
- chocolate syrup
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE SYRUP [CORN SYRUP, WATER COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID], CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE ALMONDS {CHOCOLATE COATING [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR], ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS ROASTED IN CANOLA AND/OR SAFFLOWER OILS)}, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM.
Check ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE ALMOND FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE ALMOND FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


