Is ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE ALMOND FUDGE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds roasted in canola and
- roasted almonds
- chocolate almonds
- coconut oil
almonds roasted in canola and
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE SYRUP [CORN SYRUP, WATER COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID], CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE ALMONDS {CHOCOLATE COATING [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR], ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS ROASTED IN CANOLA AND/OR SAFFLOWER OILS)}, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM.
Check ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE ALMOND FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE ALMOND FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


