Is ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE ALMOND Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides food starch
diglycerides food starch
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK POWDER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES FOOD STARCH (TAPIOCA), GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM AND CARRAGEENAN, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), ALMONDS AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SALT).
Check ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


