Is ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONFAT MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), COCONUT OIL (REFINED), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA POWDER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR (WONF), LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM.

Check ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking