Is ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP MINT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CHOCO PIECES [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT], CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM SULFATE, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC, BLUE 1.
Check ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


