Is ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, FUDGE SWIRL (WATER, SUGAR, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, BROWNIES (SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, FRUCTOSE, WATER, EGGS, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], BROWN SUGAR, COCOA, SOYBEAN OIL, POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


