Is ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • nonfat milk
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, FUDGE SWIRL (WATER, SUGAR, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, BROWNIES (SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, FRUCTOSE, WATER, EGGS, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], BROWN SUGAR, COCOA, SOYBEAN OIL, POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.

Check ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking