Is ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT TRUFFLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
- chocolate syrup
- chocolate hazelnut swirl
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, WATER, ROASTED HAZELNUTS, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]), SUGAR, HAZELNUT FLAVOR (CORN SYRUP, ROASTED HAZELNUTS, WATER, CORNSTARCH, SUGAR, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR]), HAZELNUT PIECES (SUGAR, HAZELNUTS, COCONUT OIL, SKIM MILK, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT), CHOCOLATE SYRUP (SUGAR, WATER, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA, SALT), CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT TRUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


