Is ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE MALTED KRUNCH Egg Free?

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OIL), CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, MALT EXTRACT, SALT), CORN STARCH, DRY MALT (DRY BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, CHOCOLATE [CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT AND SOYBEAN), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], WHEY, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), STABILIZER (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL MALT FLAVOR (WATER, ETHYLALCOHOL).
Check ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE MALTED KRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE MALTED KRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


