Is ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP & FUDGE SWIRL Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CHOCOLATE FUDGE [POWDERED SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), DEXTROSE, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN], CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN.

Check ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP & FUDGE SWIRL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go