Is ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE SWIRL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- milk product
- cream
- skim milk
- whey
- chocolate swirl
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM (MILK PRODUCT), SUGAR, CHOCOLATE SWIRL [CORN SYRUP, WATER, NATURAL AND DUTCH COCOAS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CITRIC ACID, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR], CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY (MILK PRODUCT), BUTTERMILK, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


