Is ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurized egg yolk
pasteurized egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLK, STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, SALT, SUGAR).
Check ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers
IGAKroger
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


