Is ICE CREAM CINNAMON APPLE SWIRL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CINNAMON APPLE VARIEGATE (CORN SYRUP, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVES], CINNAMON, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), APPLE CIDER FLAVOR (CORN SYRUP, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO COLOR, SPICE), CORN SYRUP, WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check ICE CREAM CINNAMON APPLE SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM CINNAMON APPLE SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


