Is ICE CREAM, COCO CHOCO NUT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- 2% of natural flavor
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, CHOCOLATY SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], WHEY, PECTIN), SUGAR, ALMONDS (ALMONDS, COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), CORN SYRUP, WHEY, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check ICE CREAM, COCO CHOCO NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, COCO CHOCO NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


