Is ICE CREAM, COCONUT ALMOND FUDGE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 4 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond pieces
  • coconut
  • coconut flakes
  • hydrogenated coconut oil
  • coconut oil

almond pieces

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ALMOND PIECES (ROASTED IN COTTONSEED OIL, BUTTER, SALT), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED FLAKES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT), COCONUT FLAKES (COCONUT, SUGAR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SALT, SODIUM METABISULFITE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO COLOR EXTRACT.

Check ICE CREAM, COCONUT ALMOND FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping