Is ICE CREAM, COCONUT FUDGE ALMOND Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- coconut
- coconut flakes
- coconut oil
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), SKIM MILK, FUDGE CHUNKS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, MILK), ALMONDS ([ROASTED IN PEANUT AND/OR CANOLA OIL], SALT, BUTTER [CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS]), COCONUT FLAKES (COCONUT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM), NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check ICE CREAM, COCONUT FUDGE ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, COCONUT FUDGE ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


