Is ICE CREAM, COCONUT 'N CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk powder
- cream
- milk
- sugar
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, COCONUT EXTRACT, VANILLA EXTRACT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN. CHOCOLATE CHIPS: SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR. COCONUT FLAKES: COCONUT, SUGAR, WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SALT, SODIUM, METABISULFITE. ALMONDS: ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER)
Check ICE CREAM, COCONUT 'N CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, COCONUT 'N CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


