Is ICE CREAM, COCONUT 'N CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut oil
  • coconut
  • coconut extract

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM: MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, COCONUT EXTRACT, VANILLA EXTRACT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN. CHOCOLATE CHIPS: SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR. COCONUT FLAKES: COCONUT, SUGAR, WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SALT, SODIUM, METABISULFITE. ALMONDS: ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER)

Check ICE CREAM, COCONUT 'N CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking