Is ICE CREAM COGNAC WITH GINGERBREAD, COGNAC WITH GINGERBREAD Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- non-fat dry milk
- milk powder
- milk protein concentrate
- pasteurized cream
- molasses unsalted butter
- butter
- cream
- nonfat milk
non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, CARAMEL [CREAM, CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), VANILLA, SALT], GINGERBREAD [GLUTEN FREE ALL PURPOSE FLOUR (RICE FLOUR, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM, RICE EXTRACT), MOLASSES UNSALTED BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS), PASTEURIZED EGG (WHOLE EGG, CITRIC ACID), CANE SUGAR, WATER, SPICES, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MILK POWDER (MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NON-FAT DRY MILK)], TAPIOCA SYRUP, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVORS, COGNAC (DERIVED FROM GRAPES), SEA SALT.
Check ICE CREAM COGNAC WITH GINGERBREAD, COGNAC WITH GINGERBREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM COGNAC WITH GINGERBREAD, COGNAC WITH GINGERBREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
ICE CREAM COGNAC WITH GINGERBREAD, COGNAC WITH GINGERBREAD is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


