Is Ice Cream Cone Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- cream
- skim milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HAZELNUT SPREAD WITH COCOA (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OL, HAZELNUTS, SKIM MILK POWDER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKAL, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR) SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, WHEAT FLOUR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKAL, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF SKIM MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN. ALLERGEN INFORMATION:CONTAINS HAZELNUTS, MILK, SOY, WHEAT.
Check Ice Cream Cone against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Cream Cone in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


