Is Ice Cream, Cookies 'N Cream, Artificially Flavored Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Corn Syrup, Chocolate Sandwich Cookie Pieces (Sugar, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of: Soybean, Palm, Palm Kernel), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Corn Flour, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Whey, Less Than 2% Of: Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Locust Bean Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color
Check Ice Cream, Cookies 'N Cream, Artificially Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Cream, Cookies 'N Cream, Artificially Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


