Is ICE CREAM, CREOLE CREAM CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk solids
- cream
- milk
- whey
- cream cheese
- cream cheese base
skim milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, SKIM MILK SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP, CREAM CHEESE BASE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, CREAM CHEESE, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, ANNATTO-TURMERIC COLOR), WHEY, STABILIZER (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM AND CARRAGEENAN), CITRIC ACID.
Check ICE CREAM, CREOLE CREAM CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, CREOLE CREAM CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


