Is ICE CREAM, DENALI ORIGINAL CHURNED MOOSE TRACKS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Chocolate Fudge (Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Vegetable Oil (Peanut And/or Cottonseed And/or Palm Oil), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Whey, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Peanut Butter Cups (Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Coconut Oil, Nonfat Milk, Whole Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Flavors), Corn Syrup, Sweetcream Buttermilk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Whey, Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum Tara Gum, Cellulose Gum, Propylene Glycol Monoester, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check ICE CREAM, DENALI ORIGINAL CHURNED MOOSE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, DENALI ORIGINAL CHURNED MOOSE TRACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ICE CREAM, DENALI ORIGINAL CHURNED MOOSE TRACKS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


