Is Ice Cream Factory Strawberry Cheesecake Premium Ice Cream With Strawberries & a Thick Graham Cracker Swirl, Strawberry Cheesecake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk powder
  • skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

skim milk powder
skim milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, SKIM MILK POWDER, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, WATER, LACTIC ACID, CORN STARCH MODIFIED, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVES, SALT, SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR, COCONUT OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, SPICE, MOLASSES, CARAMEL COLOR SORBIC ACID, SODIUM BICARBONATE

Check Ice Cream Factory Strawberry Cheesecake Premium Ice Cream With Strawberries & a Thick Graham Cracker Swirl, Strawberry Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking