Is STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES & A THICK GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cultured pasteurized cream
  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • cream cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Velvety cheesecake-flavored ice cream with fruit pieces and a thick crunchy ribbon provides sweet-tart contrast and varied texture; commonly enjoyed as a dessert or scoopable topping. Reviewers praise the rich mouthfeel and balanced flavor, while noting occasional uneven distribution of swirls and mix-in pieces in some containers; results vary slightly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Skim Milk, Water, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Sugar, Strawberries, Soybean Oil, Strawberry Puree, Egg Yolks, Corn Starch, Cream Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Cultured Pasteurized Cream), Wheat Flour, Graham Flour, Salt, Butteroil, Canola Oil, Guar Gum, Natural Oil, Natural Flavors, Tapioca Starch, Molasses, Honey, Lactic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Carrageenan, Contains Milk, Eggs, Wheat And Soy

Check STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES & A THICK GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES & A THICK GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmart

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking