Is ICE CREAM, FRENCH QUARTER PRALINE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- praline pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, CARAMEL SAUCE (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT], MOLASSES, SALT, PECTIN), PRALINE PECANS (SUGAR, PECANS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT], CORN SYRUP, SALT), CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL BASE (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.
Check ICE CREAM, FRENCH QUARTER PRALINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, FRENCH QUARTER PRALINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


