Is ICE CREAM, FRENCH TOAST Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- whey
condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR, MAPLE SYRUP SWIRLS (SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MAPLE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, MOLASSES, SALT), EGG YOLKS, CINNAMON BASE [CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR), CORN STARCH, CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT], MILKFAT, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.
Check ICE CREAM, FRENCH TOAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, FRENCH TOAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


