Is ICE CREAM, GELATO, COCONUT FUDGE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut flour
coconut flour
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCONUT FLOUR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, SKIM MILK POWDER, CITRIC ACID, FUDGE (SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, COCOA, SKIM MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN), MONO- AND DI-GLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM.
Check ICE CREAM, GELATO, COCONUT FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, GELATO, COCONUT FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


