Is ICE CREAM, GERMAN CHOCOLATE CAKE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk solids

egg yolk solids

Dietitian note

Egg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR, CAKE BASE [SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CREAM CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, SALT, ENZYMES), EGG YOLK SOLIDS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SALT, ANNATTO (COLOR)], CARAMEL SWIRLS [CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MOLASSES, SALT, PECTIN], PECANS [PECANS, COTTONSEED OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT], COCONUT SHREDS (SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT SHREDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, PHOSPHORIC ACID), SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MILKFAT, WHEY, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.

Check ICE CREAM, GERMAN CHOCOLATE CAKE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go