Is ICE CREAM, GERMAN CHOCOLATE CAKE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- butter
- skim milk
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cream
- milk
- whey
- cream cheese
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR, CAKE BASE [SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CREAM CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, SALT, ENZYMES), EGG YOLK SOLIDS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SALT, ANNATTO (COLOR)], CARAMEL SWIRLS [CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MOLASSES, SALT, PECTIN], PECANS [PECANS, COTTONSEED OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT], COCONUT SHREDS (SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT SHREDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, PHOSPHORIC ACID), SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MILKFAT, WHEY, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.
Check ICE CREAM, GERMAN CHOCOLATE CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, GERMAN CHOCOLATE CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


