Is ICE CREAM, GERMAN CHOCOLATE CAKE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- organic coconut shreds
- coconut shreds
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR, CAKE BASE [SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CREAM CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, SALT, ENZYMES), EGG YOLK SOLIDS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SALT, ANNATTO (COLOR)], CARAMEL SWIRLS [CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MOLASSES, SALT, PECTIN], PECANS [PECANS, COTTONSEED OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT], COCONUT SHREDS (SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT SHREDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, PHOSPHORIC ACID), SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MILKFAT, WHEY, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.
Check ICE CREAM, GERMAN CHOCOLATE CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, GERMAN CHOCOLATE CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


