Is ICE CREAM, GERMAN CHOCOLATE CAKE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk solids
- butter
- nonfat milk
- chocolate flavored flakes
- whey
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CARAMEL COCONUT RIBBON (WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DESICCATED COCONUT, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, BUTTER, WHEY, SALT, MOLASSES, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR AND CITRIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED FLAKES (POWDERED SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER, SALT), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, CARRAGEENAN.
Check ICE CREAM, GERMAN CHOCOLATE CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, GERMAN CHOCOLATE CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


