Is ICE CREAM, HIPPITY HOP BERRY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, STRAWBERRY SWIRL (STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, PHOSPHORIC, ACID, MALIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLUE 1, RED 40), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED STRAWBERRY BUNNIES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRIES, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, STRAWBERRY, JUICE CONCENTRATE, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM BEET JUICE FOR COLOR.
Check ICE CREAM, HIPPITY HOP BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, HIPPITY HOP BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


