Is ICE CREAM, HOMESTYLE BUTTER PECAN Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- butter pecan flavor
- pecans
butter pecan flavor
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, PECANS (PECANS, COTTONSEED OIL, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT), BUTTER PECAN FLAVOR (NATURAL FLAVOR, WATER, SALT, SOY SAUCE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check ICE CREAM, HOMESTYLE BUTTER PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, HOMESTYLE BUTTER PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


