Is Ice Cream Jubilee, Ice Cream Fresh Minty Chip, 16 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, MILK, LIQUID SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, 60% DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, FLAVORING, NATURAL VANILLA), MINT (TRACE), CORN SYRUP, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.

Check Ice Cream Jubilee, Ice Cream Fresh Minty Chip, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ice Cream Jubilee, Ice Cream Fresh Minty Chip, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go