Is Ice Cream Jubilee, Ice Cream Honey Lemon Lavender, 16 Ounce Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals.

Why it's not vegan

  • honey
  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • cream

honey

Dietitian note

Honey is a sweetener made from bees.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Milk, Liquid Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Lemon, Honey, Lavender Flowers (Trace), Corn Syrup, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan. Produced on equipment that processes milk, eggs, tree nuts, wheat, peanuts and soy.

Check Ice Cream Jubilee, Ice Cream Honey Lemon Lavender, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Ice Cream Jubilee, Ice Cream Honey Lemon Lavender, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
HoneyCitrusFloralSweet
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go