Is ICE CREAM, MICHIGAN DEER TRAXX Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, PEANUT OIL, WHEY, ALKALIZED COCOA, PEANUT BUTTER, COCONUT OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, ANNATTO (COLOR), CARRAGEENAN, VANILLIN.
Check ICE CREAM, MICHIGAN DEER TRAXX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, MICHIGAN DEER TRAXX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


