Is ICE CREAM, MICHIGAN DEER TRAXX Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter
- peanut oil
peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, PEANUT OIL, WHEY, ALKALIZED COCOA, PEANUT BUTTER, COCONUT OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, ANNATTO (COLOR), CARRAGEENAN, VANILLIN.
Check ICE CREAM, MICHIGAN DEER TRAXX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, MICHIGAN DEER TRAXX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen
Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


