Is ICE CREAM, MINT Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CHOCOLATEY RICE CLUSTERS (CHOCOLATEY COATING [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA, NON-FAT MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], CRISPED RICE [RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE]), FUDGE SWIRL (SUGAR, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CREAM, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PALM OIL, CHOCOLATE, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, CITRIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.

Check ICE CREAM, MINT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking