Is ICE CREAM, ORANGE CREAM Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, GLUCOSE SYRUP, ORANGE FLAVOR (SUGAR, CRUSHED ORANGES, WATER, ORANGE AND VANILLA FLAVORS, ANNATTO, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID AND TURMERIC), EGG YOLK, VANILLA EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM AND CARRAGEENAN.
Check ICE CREAM, ORANGE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, ORANGE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
CitrusVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


