Is ICE CREAM, ORANGE CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, GLUCOSE SYRUP, ORANGE FLAVOR (SUGAR, CRUSHED ORANGES, WATER, ORANGE AND VANILLA FLAVORS, ANNATTO, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID AND TURMERIC), EGG YOLK, VANILLA EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM AND CARRAGEENAN.
Check ICE CREAM, ORANGE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, ORANGE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


