Is ICE CREAM , ORIGINAL FUDGE SUNDAE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
MILK, SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING WITH SOY LECITHIN (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OILS), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY BUTTERMILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, DEXTROSE, VANILLA EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, SODIUM CASEINATE, COCOA BUTTER, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, POLYSORBATE 60, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SODIUM CITRATE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO EXTRACT AND TURMERIC (FOR COLOR).
Check ICE CREAM , ORIGINAL FUDGE SUNDAE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM , ORIGINAL FUDGE SUNDAE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


