Is ICE CREAM, PEPPERMINT PATTIE Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR, BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (CACAO BEANS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA BEANS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), SKIM MILK POWDER, EGG YOLKS, WHITE CHOCOLATE (PURE CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, FULL CREAM MILK, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA BEANS), PALM OIL SHORTENING, BUTTER, PEPPERMINT OIL, VANILLA EXTRACT, PEPPERMINT EXTRACT, STABILIZER (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), SOY LECITHIN
Check ICE CREAM, PEPPERMINT PATTIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, PEPPERMINT PATTIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


