Is ICE CREAM, PEPPERMINT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MINT FLAKES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, BUTTERMILK POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check ICE CREAM, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


