Is Ice Cream, Pistachio Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- frozen egg yolk
frozen egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, SKIM MILK POWDER, FROZEN EGG YOLK (CONTAINS SUGAR), PISTACHIO PASTE (PISTACHIO, PALM OIL SHORTENING), COLOUR, SALT.
Check Ice Cream, Pistachio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Cream, Pistachio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ice Cream, Pistachio is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


