Is Ice Cream, Pistachio Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk powder
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, SKIM MILK POWDER, FROZEN EGG YOLK (CONTAINS SUGAR), PISTACHIO PASTE (PISTACHIO, PALM OIL SHORTENING), COLOUR, SALT.
Check Ice Cream, Pistachio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Cream, Pistachio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ice Cream, Pistachio is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


