Is ICE CREAM, PUMPKIN Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, PUMPKIN PUREE (PUMPKIN, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SPICE, CARAMEL COLOR (SULFITE), ANNATTO AND TURMERIC EXTRACTS (FOR COLOR), CITRIC ACID, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES)), EGG YOLKS, CINNAMON, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, AND CARRAGEENAN.
Check ICE CREAM, PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, PUMPKIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


