Is Ice Cream, Raspberry Lime Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk
  • milk solids
  • milk

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Glucose, Milk, Raspberry Puree, Modified Milk, Milk Solids, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 80, Pectin, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Colour, Contains: Milk, May Contain: Peanuts Tree Nuts, Eggs, Wheat, Soy, Sulphites

Check Ice Cream, Raspberry Lime against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ice Cream, Raspberry Lime is available at 1 retailer

Fortinos

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast