Is ICE CREAM ROCKETS VANILLA FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM IN A BOMB POP SHELL CHERRY & BLUE RASPBERRY FROZEN CONFECTION, ICE CREAM ROCKETS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • whey

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, SKIM MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, RED 40, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, BLUE 1, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check ICE CREAM ROCKETS VANILLA FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM IN A BOMB POP SHELL CHERRY & BLUE RASPBERRY FROZEN CONFECTION, ICE CREAM ROCKETS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick

Flavor
VanillaFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go